Terms Of Service, Privacy Policy, and Earning Disclaimer
My Baby Can Sleep, Inc.  
 1. TERMS
Please read these Terms of Use carefully.
a. By accessing or otherwise using this site, or any applications made available by this site, however accessed, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law. These terms of use are effective August 25, 2017.
2. USE LICENSE AND RESTRICTIONS
a. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:
i. Modify or copy this material
ii. Resell, sublicense, transfer, assign, or distribute the site, its services or content
iii. use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial)
iv. remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials
v. transfer the materials to another person or "mirror" the materials on any other server or Internet-enabled device
b. All rights not expressly granted in this Agreement are reserved by us and our licensors. This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by www.mybabycansleep.com at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.
c. In addition, you may, at times, acquire products, services and/or content from this website. www.mybabycansleep.com reserves the right to require you to submit to separate agreements as a condition for your purchase or use of such products, services and/or content.
3. MODIFICATIONS TO TERMS OF USE
a. www.mybabycansleep.com may revise these terms of use for its web site at any time without notice. All material modifications will always be posted to this page along with their effective dates. As such, you should check this page for updates to the Terms of Use on a periodic basis. By continuing to use this site following the posting of a modification and/or a new Terms of Use will constitute your acceptance of any and all modifications. This acceptance will be binding.
4. LINKS
a. www.mybabycansleep.com has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Internet web site and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by this website of the linking site. Use of any such linked web site is at the user's own risk.
b. You have permission to create a hyperlink to this website. This right is limited, revocable, and nonexclusive. You have been granted this permission on the condition that that the link does not portray this website, its owner or its products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or offensive matter. You must obtain prior express written consent to use any logo, trademark, or tradename that may be displayed on this site or other proprietary graphic image in the link.
5. DISCLAIMER
a. The materials on this web site are provided "as is". This site makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, this site does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet web site or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.
b. www.mybabycansleep.com In no event shall be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption,) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on this website, even you have notified us of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.
6. PROMOTIONS MADE BY ADVERTISERS
a. At times advertisers may promote their contents, services or products on this website. You may participate or enter into correspondence with such advertisers. Any such correspondence or participation, including the delivery of and the payment for products, services or content, are solely between you and each such advertiser.
7. GOVERNING LAW
a. Any claim relating to www.mybabycansleep.com web site shall be governed by the laws of the State of Iowa without regard to its conflict of law provisions.
8. JURISDICTION AND VENUE
a. The jurisdiction and venue for all legal proceedings nor arbitrated under this Terms of Use she be the courts of Scott County in the State of Iowa, USA and the nearest U.S. District Court in the State of Iowa.
9. SEVERABILITY
a. If any provision of these Terms of Use is held to be unenforceable, then that provision will be modified to the minimum extent necessary to be enforceable, unless that modification is not permitted by law, in which case that provision will be disregarded. If an unenforceable provision is modified or disregarded then the rest of this agreement will remain in effect as written as if such provision had not been included, or had been modified as above provided, as the case may be.
10. FORCE MAJEURE
a. We shall not be liable for damages for any delay or failure of delivery arising out of any cause beyond the reasonable control of a party that could not, by reasonable diligence, be avoided, including acts of God, acts of war, terrorism, riots, embargoes, acts of civil or military authorities, denial of or delays in processing of export license applications, fire, floods, communication failures, earthquakes, accidents, or strikes.
11. NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA USERS
a. California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits our customers whom are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared information in the immediately preceding calendar year, and, if the nature of the third parties' business cannot reasonably be determined from the third parties' name, examples of the products or services marketed, if known to us. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to:
Brad Zude
2919 East 44th Ct., Davenport, IA 52807
mybabycansleep@gmail.com
309-781-9286
b. You have the right to contact us with complaints and inquiries regarding pricing and we will investigate those matters and respond to the inquiries. To resolve a complaint regarding this Site or products/services purchased you may contact the California Department of Consumer Affairs. The Complaint Assistance Unit of the Division of Consumer Services of the Department of Consumer Affairs may be contacted in writing at 1020 N. Street, #501, Sacramento, California, 95814, or by telephone at (916) 445-1254. You can obtain further information regarding use of this Site by contacting the California Department of Consumer Affairs.
12. PRIVACY
a. Please review our privacy policy. Our privacy policy is always accessible from our site’s home page and governs your visit to this site in connection with these Terms of Use.

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for www.MyBabyCanSleep.com
This Privacy Policy is effective as of: August 25, 2017
To review material modifications and their effective dates please scroll to the bottom of the page.
This website, www.MyBabyCanSleep.com, is owned and operated by My Baby Can Sleep. All references to "we", "us", this "website" or this "site" shall be construed to mean My Baby Can Sleep Inc.
We have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy and security. In general, this privacy policy will notify you of 1) What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the web site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared; 2) What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data; 3) The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information, and; 4) How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.
1. INFORMATION COLLECTION
a. We will collect certain types of personal information from you when you provide it to us. This information may include name, physical address, email address, phone number, credit card information - including credit card number, expiration date, and billing address, and location data. In addition to the various sign up forms and registration forms accessed through this website we may also collect personal information through your communication with site vendors, including but not limited to: text messages, faxes, telephone calls, and regular "snail mail", as well as from third-party outside sources including database vendors.
b. We will collect log and usage data. This Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. This information may be collected using various analytics and reporting technologies, such as cookies and web beacons.
2. INFORMATION USE
a. We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that we may deem relevant and/or in connection with our other products, services and/or content offered. Personal information will be used to aid in the performance for the services and/or transaction for which it was provided.
i. By submitting your email address on this web site, you agree to receive email from us. You may cancel your participation in any of these email lists at any time by clicking the opt-out link or other unsubscribe option that is included in the respective email. We only send emails to people who have authorized us to contact them, either directly, or through a third party. We do not send unsolicited commercial emails or spam. By submitting your email address, you also agree to allow us to use your email address for custom audience targeting on sites like Facebook, where we display custom advertising to specific people who have opted-in to receive communications from us.
b. We may use log and usage data to help us make your experience more enjoyable, measure site activity to identify future improvements that should be made, and compile aggregate data to help serve site visitors better. For example, we may use such data to tailor our advertisements, develop proper survey questions, improve our business, etc. This information will be firther discussed in the subsequent sections.
3. INFORMATION SHARING
a. We reserve the right to disclose your information to third parties as follows (Note: “information” shall refer to both Personally Identifiable information, log information and data usage):
i. Service Providers: We may share your Personally Identifiable Information and Usage Data with companies that provide support services to us (such as a printer or email service provider), or help us market our products and services. These companies may need information about you in order to perform their functions. These companies are not authorized to use the information we share with them for any other purpose.
ii. Partners and Affiliates: We may share your Personally Identifiable Information and Usage Data with entitles that we legally control, that control us, or with whom we are under common control.
iii. Bankruptcy: In the event that www.MyBabyCanSleep.com goes bankrupt, insolvent, undergoes reorganization, or assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application of laws or equitable principles affecting creditors' rights generally, we may not be able to control how your personal information is treated, transferred, or used. In such an event your information may be treated as any other asset and sold, transferred, or shared with third parties, or used in ways not contemplated or permitted under this Privacy Policy. Should this event occur you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice to this website.
iv. In compliance with law enforcement: We may disclose your information with it is required by law. Your information may also be shared when disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a legal request.
v. Joint Ventures and Marketing: In instances where our company and a partner jointly promote our products, content and/or services, we may provide the partner certain personal information, such as the name, address, and username of persons who subscribed to the product, content and/or services as a result of the joint promotion for the purpose of offering you other products and services.
4. “COOKIES” AND OUR USE OF THEM
a. A "cookie" is a small data file stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. The default setting for most web browsers is to allow cookies. However, if you wish to disable cookies most browsers allow you to do so. There may be certain aspects of our site that require cookies to be accepted.
i. This website may collect and use cookies to collect, store and track information.
ii. “Pixels” used in connection with cookies and give us additional information concerning page views. This site may use pixels.
5. OUR USE OF ANALYTICS
a. This website may participate with third-parties, such as Google Analytics, whom may use cookies and web beacons to collect non-personally identifiable information about your activities on this and other websites to provide you targeted advertising based upon your interests.
i. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you targeted ads, you may opt-out by visiting here: http://preferences-mgr.truste.com/?_ga=1.109110528.448832595.1477341396
ii. You may opt-out of Google Analytics by visiting here: https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads/authenticated?hl=en
6. OUR COMMITMENT TO DATA SECURITY
a. We implement adequate and reasonable security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. We make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party "hackers" from illegally obtaining this information.
7. COMITMENT TO CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
a. This website is a general audience site and is compliant with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). This website WILL NOT knowingly collect the information from, or sell to, children under the age of 13 years old. Any parent of guardian discovering that a child under the age of 13 has submitted personal information to this website please contact us using the contact information provided at the bottom of this page.
8. NOTICE TO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
a. Under California Law SB 27, California residents have the right to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared information in the immediately preceding calendar year, and, if the nature of the third parties' business cannot reasonably be determined from the third parties' name, examples of the products or services marketed, if known to us. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to:
Brad Zude
2919 East 44th Ct., Davenport, IA 52807
mybabycansleep@gmail.com
309-781-9286
9. PUBLIC FORUM NOTICE
a. Any information you may disclose in any public areas of our Web sites or the Internet, becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas.
10. THIRD-PARTY LINKS
a. This site may contain links to other websites operated by third-parties. The use of any tracking methods or technologies by these third-parties is not covered by our privacy policy. We have no responsibility or liability for the policies and practices of these sites. You should be careful to review any privacy policies posted on any of these sites before providing information to them.
11. MODIFICATIONS
a. We reserve to modify this privacy policy at any time, in any manner, and for any reason. Amendments to this policy will always be posted to the policy. Your continued use of this website after any modifications constitutes your acknowledgement and acceptance of these modifications.
12. CONTACT US
a. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:
Brad Zude
2919 East 44th Ct., Davenport, IA 52807
mybabycansleep@gmail.com
309-781-9286
>>Material Modifications<< Since August 25, 2017: none.



My Baby Can Sleep, Inc.  All rights reserved.  We are not doctors and do not diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent anything medical related.  The suggestions given from My Baby Can Sleep, Inc. via MyBabyCanSleep.com, Facebook, Instagram, Phone, Webcam, and any other forms of communication via phone, webinar, conference, call, social media or any other means of communication verbal or writte are suggestions. 

 You are to determine whats best for your family.  Consult your doctor/pediatrician to see if this is right for you.  

We do not offer refunds as we provide ample ways to contact us to ask questions before purchase.  There is crying involved in our methods as stated on our website.

his website is operated by My Baby Can Sleep Inc. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to My Baby Can Sleep Inc. My Baby Can Sleep Inc offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.
By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.
Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.
Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.
Our store is hosted with Clickfunnels. They provide us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.
SECTION 1 - ONLINE STORE TERMS
By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.
You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).
You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.
A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.
SECTION 2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS
We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.
You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.
You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.
The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.
SECTION 3 - ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION
We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.
This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.
SECTION 4 - MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES
Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.
We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.
We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.
SECTION 5 - PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (if applicable)
Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy.
We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor's display of any color will be accurate.
We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.
We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.
SECTION 6 - ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION
We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.
You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.
For more detail, please review our Returns Policy.
SECTION 7 - OPTIONAL TOOLS
We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.
You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.
Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).
We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.
SECTION 8 - THIRD-PARTY LINKS
Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.
Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.
We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.
SECTION 9 - USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS
If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.
We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.
You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.
SECTION 10 - PERSONAL INFORMATION
Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy. To view our Privacy Policy.
SECTION 11 - ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS
Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).
We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.
SECTION 12 - PROHIBITED USES
In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.
SECTION 13 - DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.
We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.
You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.
You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.
In no case shall My Baby Can Sleep Inc. , our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.
SECTION 14 - INDEMNIFICATION
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless My Baby Can Sleep Inc. and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.
SECTION 15 - SEVERABILITY
In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.
SECTION 16 - TERMINATION
The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.
These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.
If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).
SECTION 17 - ENTIRE AGREEMENT
The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.
These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).
Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.
SECTION 18 - GOVERNING LAW
These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of country/address here
SECTION 19 - CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE
You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.
SECTION 20 - CONTACT INFORMATION
Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at MyBabyCanSleep.com Or By Phone (563)265-2452
--------------------------------------
MyBabyCanSleep Inc. MyBabyCanSleep@Gmail.com
Copyright 2017 - My Baby Can Sleep, Inc. All Rights Reserved